Category Archives: Boxing Day Viewing Picks

  • 0

Boxing Day Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
Boxing
Top Rank Boxing: Best of 2018 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
College Football
First Responders Bowl, Cotton Bowl Stadium, Dallas, TX
Boston College vs. Boise State — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Quick Lane Bowl, Ford Field, Detroit, MI
Minnesota vs. Georgia Tech — ESPN, 5:15 p.m.
Cactus Bowl, Chase Field, Phoenix, AZ
Cal vs. TCU — ESPN, 9 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 5 p.m.
FS1 College Football Bowl Preview Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 8:45 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 19: Boxing Day
Fulham vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Newcastle — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Burnley vs. Everton — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Cardiff City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Manchester City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Huddersfield — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Bournemouth — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 12:10 p.m.
Watford vs. Chelsea — NBCSN, 2:25 p.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 2:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Off Script: Graeme Le Saux — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Premier League World: Sir Alex Ferguson — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Hockey
2019 IIHF World Junior Championship
Group A, Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Canada vs. Denmark — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 8 p.m./NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Group B, Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
United States vs. Slovakia — TSN2/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Finland vs. Sweden — TSN3/TSN5/NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
2019 IIHF World Junior Pre-Game — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Jon Jones vs. Daniel Cormier — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
MLB
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NBA
Phoenix at Orlando — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Atlanta — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southeaset, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Miami — NBA TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Memphis — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Dallas — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Denver at San Antonio — Altitude/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Clippers — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports CaliforniaFox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters: Best of 2018 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
Players Only: Splash Bros. & Bad Boys — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 16 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Never a Dull Moment — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 16 — FS1, 8 p.m.
Serie A
Internazionale Milano vs. SSC Napoli — ESPNews, 2:25 p.m.
Soccer
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Caron Butler — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo: especial 2018 — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)


Phản hồi gần đây

Chuyên mục