Category Archives: Fang’s Bites

  • 0

NFL Viewing Picks for Divisional Weekend: 01/12 — 13/2019

All Times Eastern
Saturday, January 12
Studio and Pregame Shows
NFL Matchup — ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
NFL GameDay Pick’Em — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Good Morning Football Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Postseason NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, noon
NFL Championship Chase: The Divisional Playoffs — Fox, 2 p.m.
Football Night in America live from Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO — NBC, 3:30 p.m.
Fox NFL Special — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, midnight

4:35 p.m.
AFC Divisional Playoff, Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO
Indianapolis Colts at Kansas City Chiefs — NBC (Al Michaels/Cris Collinsworth//Michele Tafoya)//Westwood One Radio (Ryan Radke/Trent Green//Laura Okmin)
8:15 p.m.
NFC Divisional Playoff, Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA
Dallas Cowboys at Los Angeles Rams — Fox (Joe Buck/Troy Aikman//Erin Andrews//Chris Myers//Westwood One Radio (Kevin Kugler/Kurt Warner//Scott Kaplan)
Sunday, January 13
Studio and Pregame Shows
Good Morning Football Weekend — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Postseason NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The OT — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Prime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Prime — Fox, 11:30 p.m.

1:05 p.m.
AFC Divisional Playoff, Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, MA
Los Angeles Chargers at New England Patriots — CBS (Jim Nantz/Tony Romo//Tracy Wolfson//Jay Feely//Gene Steratore (rules analyst))//Westwood One Radio (Ian Eagle/Tony Boselli//Hub Arkush)
4:40 p.m.
NFC Divisional Playoff, Louisiana Superdome, New Orleans, LA
Philadelphia Eagles at New Orleans Saints — Fox (Kevin Burkhardt/Charles Davis//Pam Oliver//Peter Schrager)//Westwood One Radio (Kevin Harlan/James Lofton//Ross Tucker)


  • 0

Boxing Day Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
Boxing
Top Rank Boxing: Best of 2018 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
College Football
First Responders Bowl, Cotton Bowl Stadium, Dallas, TX
Boston College vs. Boise State — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Quick Lane Bowl, Ford Field, Detroit, MI
Minnesota vs. Georgia Tech — ESPN, 5:15 p.m.
Cactus Bowl, Chase Field, Phoenix, AZ
Cal vs. TCU — ESPN, 9 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 5 p.m.
FS1 College Football Bowl Preview Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 8:45 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 19: Boxing Day
Fulham vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Newcastle — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Burnley vs. Everton — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Cardiff City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Manchester City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Huddersfield — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Bournemouth — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 12:10 p.m.
Watford vs. Chelsea — NBCSN, 2:25 p.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 2:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Off Script: Graeme Le Saux — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Premier League World: Sir Alex Ferguson — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Hockey
2019 IIHF World Junior Championship
Group A, Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Canada vs. Denmark — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 8 p.m./NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Group B, Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
United States vs. Slovakia — TSN2/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Finland vs. Sweden — TSN3/TSN5/NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
2019 IIHF World Junior Pre-Game — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Jon Jones vs. Daniel Cormier — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
MLB
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NBA
Phoenix at Orlando — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Atlanta — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southeaset, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Miami — NBA TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Memphis — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Dallas — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Denver at San Antonio — Altitude/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Clippers — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports CaliforniaFox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters: Best of 2018 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
Players Only: Splash Bros. & Bad Boys — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 16 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Never a Dull Moment — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 16 — FS1, 8 p.m.
Serie A
Internazionale Milano vs. SSC Napoli — ESPNews, 2:25 p.m.
Soccer
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Caron Butler — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo: especial 2018 — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)


  • 0

College Football Viewing Picks for Week 13: 11/24/2018

All Times Eastern
Schedule courtesy Matt’s College Sports on TV
Announcing assignments courtesy Eye on Sky and Air Sports
Pregame and Studio Shows
College GameDay live from The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH — ESPN/ESPNU, 9 a.m.
BTN Tailgate live from The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation live from University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Fox College Football Pregame live from The Ohio State University — Fox, 11 a.m.
FS1 College Football Pregame — FS1, 11 a.m.
ACC Blitz — ACC Network, noon
The Pregame live from the University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ — Pac-12 Network, 2 p.m.
College Football: The Drive to Atlanta — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 3 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — Check your local listings, 3 p.m.
B1G Football Game Break — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN/ESPN2, 3 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN/ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Pac-12 Football Gamebreak — Pac-12 Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
ESPN Goal Line — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Pac-12 Postgame Report — Pac-12 Network, 10;30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
College Football Final — ESPN2, 1:15 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 Final Score — Pac-12 Network, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
noon
Florida at Florida State — ABC (Dave Pasch/Greg McElroy//Tom Luginbill)
Western Kentucky at Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network (Jason Horowitz/Ross Tucker)
Syracuse at Boston College — ESPN (Bob Wischusen/Brock Huard//Allison Williams)
Purdue at Indiana — ESPN2 (Mark Neely/John Congemi//Alex Corddry)
Navy at Tulane — ESPNU (Mike Corey/Rene Ingoglia)
Michigan at Ohio State — Fox (Gus Johnson/Joel Klatt//Jenny Taft)
Baylor vs. Texas Tech at Arlington, TX — FS1 (Sean Kelley/AJ Hawk//Pat McAfee)
Georgia Tech at Georgia — SEC Network (Tom Hart/Jordan Rodgers//Cole Cubelic)
Marshall at Florida International — Stadium on Facebook (Noah Kosovo/Max Starks//Dani Klupenger)
12:20 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina — ACC Network (Tom Werme/Dave Archer//Lericia Harris)
12:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at Duke — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net (Wes Durham/James Bates//Rebecca Kaple)
1 p.m.
Old Dominion at Rice — ESPN+ (Matt Pedersen/ND Kalu)
2 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Georgia State — ESPN+ (Matt Stewart/Wayne Gandy)
2:30 p.m.
Wyoming at New Mexico — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports/Mountan West Network (Drew Goodman/Sed Bonner//Brad Thompson)
Troy at Appalachian State -= ESPN+ (Harrison Battle/Pierre Banks)
3 p.m.
UAB at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN3 (Jake Rose/Alex Meyers//Sara Cardona)
Louisiana-Lafayette at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+ (Will Kollmeyer/Gregory Bowser)
Southern Mississippi at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+ (Andy Morgan/Trevor Vittafoe)
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles (Ted Robinson/Yogi Roth//Jill Savage)
3:30 p.m.
Maryland at Penn State — ABC (Mark Jones/Dusty Dvoracek//Molly McGrath)
Illinois at Northwestern — Big Ten Network (Kevin Kugler/James Laurinaitis//Lisa Byington)
Auburn at Alabama — CBS (Brad Nessler/Gary Danielson//Jamie Erdahl)
SMU at Tulsa — CBS Sports Network (Ben Holden/Jay Feeley)
Pittsburgh at Miami (FL) — ESPN (Anish Shroff/Ahmad Brooks//Roddy Jones)
Minnesota at Wisconsin — ESPN2 (Jason Benetti/Kelly Stouffer//Olivia Dekker)
Temple at UConn — ESPNU (Bill Roth/Mike Golic, Jr.)
Arizona State at Arizona — FS1 (Chris Vosters/Petros Papadakis)
4 p.m.
Arkansas State at Texas State — ESPN3 (David Saltzman/Keith Moreland//Megan Birdsong)
Rutgers at Michigan State — Fox (Brandon Gaulin/Brian Baldinger//Sarah Kustok)
Tennessee at Vanderbilt — SEC Network (Dave Neal/DJ Shockley//Dawn Davenport)
5 p.m.
Bayou Classic, Louisiana Superdome, New Orleans, LA
Grambling vs. Southern — NBCSN (Todd Harris/Anthony Herron/Charles Arbuckle//Lewis Johnson)
6 p.m.
Charlotte at Florida Atlantic — Stadium (Chris Hassel/Max Starks//Kristen Balboni)
7 p.m.
South Carolina at Clemson — ESPN (Steve Levy/Brian Griese//Todd McShay)
Kentucky at Louisville — ESPN2 (Kevin Brown/Andre Ware)
San Jose State at Fresno State — ESPNU (Jay Alter/Ray Bentley)
North Texas at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+ (Lincoln Rose/LaDarrin McLane//Tina Nguyen)
Kansas State at Iowa State — FS1 (Kevin Fitzgerald/Eric Wood)
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area (Roxy Bernstein/Ryan Leaf//Cindy Brunson)
7:30 p.m.
LSU at Texas A&M — SEC Network (Taylor Zarzour/Matt Stinchcomb//Kris Budden)
8 p.m.
Notre Dame at USC — ABC (Chris Fowler/Kirk Herbstreit//Maria Taylor)
Oklahoma State at TCU — Fox (Tim Brando/Spencer Tillman//Holly Sonders)
9:30 p.m.
Nevada at UNLV — CBS Sports Network (Rich Waltz/Aaron Murray//AJ Ross)
10 p.m.
BYU at Utah — FS1 (Guy Haberman/Evan Moore)
10:15 p.m.
Utah State at Boise State — ESPN (Roy Philpott/Tom Ramsey//Ed Aschoff)
10:30 p.m.
Hawai’i at San Diego State — ESPNU (Mike Couzens/Kirk Morrison)


  • 0

NFL Viewing Picks for Week 12: 11/25 — 26/2018

All Times Eastern
Byes: Kansas City, Los Angeles Rams
Sunday, November 25
NFL Viewing Maps (the506.com)
Studio and Pregame Shows
NFL Matchup — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
Good Morning Football Weekend — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Fantasy Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 704, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 1 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
The OT — Fox, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
The OT — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Prime — Fox/NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
1 p.m.

Cleveland Browns at Cincinnati Bengals — Kevin Harlan/Rich Gannon//Steve Tasker
Jacksonville Jaguars at Buffalo Bills — Spero Dedes/Adam Archuleta
New England Patriots at New York Jets — Ian Eagle/Dan Fouts//Evan Washburn
Oakland Raiders at Baltimore Ravens — Andrew Catalon/James Lofton

New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles — Thom Brennaman/Chris Spielman//Shannon Spake
San Francisco 49ers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers — Kenny Albert/Ronde Barber//Megan Olivi
Seattle Seawhawks at Carolina Panthers — Kevin Burkhardt/Charles Davis//Pam Oliver
4:05 p.m.

Arizona Cardinals at Los Angeles Chargers — Chris Myers/Daryl Johnston//Laura Okmin
4:25 p.m.

Miami Dolphins at Indianapolis Colts — Greg Gumbel/Trent Green/Bruce Arians//Melanie Collins
Pittsburgh Steelers at Denver Broncos — Jim Nantz/Tony Romo//Tracy Wolfson
8:20 p.m.

Sunday Night Football, U.S. Bank Stadium,, Minneapolis, MN
Green Bay Packers at Minnesota Vikings — Al Michaels/Cris Collinsworth//Michele Tafoya
Monday, November 26
Studio and Pregame Shows
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
8:15 p.m.

Monday Night Football, NRG Stadium, Houston, TX
Tennessee Titans at Houston Texans  — Joe Tessitore/Jason Whitten/Booger McFarland//Lisa Salters (ESPN)/Alvaro Martin/Raul Allegre//John Sutcliffe (ESPN Deportes)


  • 0

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men’s
Saint Martin’s at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Vanderbilt at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Alabama — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Softball
Blinn at Texas — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Nebraska at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Baylor at TCU — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Texas at Iowa State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The Skill Code: Battle Plans — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Heavy Hitters: I Never Have Feel — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB Postseason
2018 World Series
Game 2, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Los Angeles Dodgers at Boston Red Sox — Fox, 8:09 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesday’s With Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Brooklyn at Cleveland — YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Atlanta — ESPN/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Toronto — Fox Sports North/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Miami — MSG Network/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Chicago — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Utah at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Indiana at San Antonio — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Milwaukee — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Phoenix — TSN1/Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Memphis at Sacramento — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Washington at Golden State Warriors — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CruinchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NFL
Good Morning Football live from London, England, United Kingdom— NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 7 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 7 — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Toronto at Winnipeg — NBCSN/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Colorado — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Vegas —Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Florida at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Erste Bank Open, Stadthalle, Vienna, Austria/Swiss Indoors, St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore
Round Robin — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Round Robin Singles & Doubles — beIN Sports, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
UEFA Champions League
Matchday 3
Group A, Jan Breydel Stadion, Sint-Andries, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. AS Monaco — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.
Group B, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.
Group A, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Atlético Madrid — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.
Group B, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Internazionale Milano — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.
Group C, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. SSC Napoli — UniMás, 2:50 p.m.
Group C, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Crvena zvezda — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.
Group D, Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul, Turkey
Galatasaray vs. FC 04 Schalke — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.
Group D, RZD Arena, Moscow
Lokomotiv Moskva vs. FC Porto — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Wrestling
UWW World Wrestling Championships, Papp László Sports Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4: Men’s Freestyle Finals — Olympic Channel, noon


  • 0

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Matchday 8
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf — Univision Deportes, 2:25 p.m./FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Previa a la Liga Alemana — Univision Deportes, 1:55 p.m.
Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 4:30 p.m.
BundesGol — Univision Deportes, 4:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Report: Goals and Glory: Claudio Pizarro — FS2, 5 p.m.
College Football
Yale at Penn — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Colorado State at Boise State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Hockey
Men’s
Union at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Nebraska-Omaha — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Northern Michigan at St. Cloud State — Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Alaska-Fairbanks at Denver — Altitude, 9 p.m.
UNH at Colorado College — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Women’s
Maine at Northeastern — NESN, 2 p.m.
Princeton at Wisconsin — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Wisconsin Plus, 8 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Columbia vs. Dartmouth — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Women’s
Oklahoma State vs. West Virginia — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Texas vs. Kansas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Maryland at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Cal at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Utah at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
USC at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 11 p.m.
Curling
Curling Night in America, Chaska Curling Center, Chaska, MN
Mixed Doubles
United States vs. Communist China — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (taped 8/27-29)
eSports
ELeague
eSports 101: League of Legends — TBS, 11 p.m.
Formula 1
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Practice 1 — ESPNU, 10:55 a.m.
Practice 2 — ESPNU, 2:55 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Valderrama Golf Club, Sotogrande, Spain
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA Shanghai, Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour Champions
Dominion Energy Charity Classic, The Country Club of Virginia (James River Course), Richmond, VA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, The Club at Nine Bridges, Jeju Island, Republic of Korea
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Nimes — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m. (joined in progress)
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Legacy Fighting Alliance 52, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX
Bantamweights
Ray Rodriguez vs. Chris Gutierrez — AXS TV, 9 p.m.
Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
MLB Postseason
National League Championship Series
Game 6, Miller Park, Milwaukee, WI
Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers — FS1, 8:39 p.m. (Los Angeles leads series 3-2)
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPNews, midnight
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Playoffs — Round of 12
Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, KS
1st Practice — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Xfinity Series
Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, KS
Practice — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NBA
Charlotte at Orlando — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York at Brooklyn — MSG Network/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Memphis — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at New Orleans — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m.
Golden State at Utah — ESPN/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Kyle Brandt Football Experience — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Pick’Em — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Carson Palmer: A Football Life — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
Florida at Washington — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Nashville at Calgary — Fox Sports Tennessee/Sportsnet 360, 9 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Soccer
The Keys & Grey Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC: UEFA Nations League Match Week Review — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Stockholm Open, Kungliga tennishallen, Stockholm, Sweden/
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
WTA Tour
Kremlin Cup, Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Semifinals — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.


  • 0

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
Senior Championship, French Lick Report, French Lick, IN
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Masters Champions — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Next Level Trajectory — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Postseason
National League Championship Series
Game 3, Miller Park, Milwaukee, WI
Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers — FS1, 7:39 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Set Apart: The Jim Abbott Story — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Classic: 1994 Coke 600 — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Home Video: 2017-18 NBA Champions: Golden State Warriors — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NFL
Monday Night Football, Lambeau Field, Green Bay, WI
San Francisco 49ers at Green Bay Packers — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
NHL
Dallas at Ottawa — Fox Sports Southwest/TSN5/RDS2, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Montreal — Fox Sports Detroit/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Toronto — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet Ontario, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Nashville — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Minnesota at Nashville Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Kremlin Cup, Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia
1st Round — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
ATP Tour
Stockholm Open, Kungliga tennishallen, Stockholm, Sweden
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.
UEFA Nations League
League A, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik, Iceland
Iceland vs. Switzerland — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
League A, Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
Spain vs. England — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.


  • 0

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Basketball
B1G Basketball Media Day 2018-19: Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
B1G Basketball Media Day 2018-19 — Big Ten Network, 11:50 a.m.
Pac-12 Basketball Men’s Media Day Special — Pac-12 Network, 2 p.m.
Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Media Day — Pac-12 Network, 6 p.m.
College Football
Texas Tech at TCU — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Texas State — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Washington vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Women’s
LSU vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Walton Heath Golf Club (Old Course), Walton-on-the-Hill, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA-KEB Hana Bank Championship, Sky 72 Golf Club (Ocean Course), Incheon, Republic of Korea
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
CIMB Classic, TPC Kuala Lumpur (West Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey
KHL
Avangard Omsk vs. Slovan Bratislava — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.
MLB
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Utah at Sacramento — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports California Plus, 10 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19: Season Preview — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Charlotte Hornets Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Sacramento Kings Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Utah Jazz Team Preview — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NFL
Thursday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Philadelphia Eagles at New York Football Giants — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff live from MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight
NHL
Colorado at Buffalo — Altitude/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Florida — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Boston — Sportsnet West/Sportsnet Oilers/TVA Sports/NESN, 7 p.m.
San Jose at New York Rangers — NBC Sports California/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at New Jersey — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Montreal — Fox Sports West/RDS/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — TSN4/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at St. Louis — Sporstnet Flames/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m./Sportsnet West, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Chicago at Minnesota — WGN/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg at Nashville — TSN3/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
Men’s
International Friendly, Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Iraq vs. Argentina — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
International Friendly, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
United States vs. Colombia — FS1/Univision/Univision Deportes, 7:30 p.m.
U.S. National Team Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
International Friendly, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garza, Mexico
Mexico vs. Costa Rica — Univision, 9:35 p.m.
Women’s
CONCACAF Women’s Championship
Group B, H-E-B Park, Edinburg, TX
Cuba vs. Jamaica — FS2, 7:30 p.m.
Costa Rica vs. Canada — FS1, 10 p.m.
Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China
Center Court: Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
UEFA Nations League
League A, Silesian Stadium, Chorzow, Poland
Poland vs. Portugal — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
League B, Arena Baltika, Kalingrad, Russia
Russia vs. Sweden — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m


  • 0

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Football
Appalachian State at Arkansas State — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 10 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan State vs. Akron — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. North Carolina — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Marshall vs. Purdue-Fort Wayne — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Walton Heath Golf Club, Walton on the Hill, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Hero Challenge — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Tony Finau — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 25: Make Practice Fun — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Stewart Cink-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: First Prototypes — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Danzante Bay — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Brazilian Powerhouses — FS1, 9 p.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 4, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees — TBS, 8:07 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-1)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show —TBS, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Milwaukee at Oklahoma City — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Shanghai Sharks at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Altitude/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Open Court: Season Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Wilt Chamberlain & Bill Russell — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Jerry West, Oscar Robertson, Julius Erving, George Gervin — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA Rookie Special — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 5 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Here’s the Catch — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
Colorado at Columbus — Altitude/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Philadelphia — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Carolina — Sportsnet Vancouver/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Nashville — Sportsnet Flames/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Winnipeg Fox Sports West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Dallas — TSN4/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL All-Access — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Toronto at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Olympics
2018 Summer Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Day 3 — Olympic Channel, 7 p.m.
Soccer
Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: King George — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China
Center Court: 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)


Phản hồi gần đây

Chuyên mục