Category Archives: Viewing Picks

  • 0

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men’s
Saint Martin’s at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Vanderbilt at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Alabama — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Softball
Blinn at Texas — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Nebraska at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Baylor at TCU — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Texas at Iowa State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The Skill Code: Battle Plans — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Heavy Hitters: I Never Have Feel — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB Postseason
2018 World Series
Game 2, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Los Angeles Dodgers at Boston Red Sox — Fox, 8:09 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesday’s With Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Brooklyn at Cleveland — YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Atlanta — ESPN/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Toronto — Fox Sports North/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Miami — MSG Network/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Chicago — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Utah at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Indiana at San Antonio — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Milwaukee — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Phoenix — TSN1/Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Memphis at Sacramento — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Washington at Golden State Warriors — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CruinchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NFL
Good Morning Football live from London, England, United Kingdom— NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 7 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 7 — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Toronto at Winnipeg — NBCSN/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Colorado — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Vegas —Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Florida at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Erste Bank Open, Stadthalle, Vienna, Austria/Swiss Indoors, St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore
Round Robin — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Round Robin Singles & Doubles — beIN Sports, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
UEFA Champions League
Matchday 3
Group A, Jan Breydel Stadion, Sint-Andries, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. AS Monaco — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.
Group B, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.
Group A, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Atlético Madrid — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.
Group B, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Internazionale Milano — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.
Group C, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. SSC Napoli — UniMás, 2:50 p.m.
Group C, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Crvena zvezda — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.
Group D, Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul, Turkey
Galatasaray vs. FC 04 Schalke — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.
Group D, RZD Arena, Moscow
Lokomotiv Moskva vs. FC Porto — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Wrestling
UWW World Wrestling Championships, Papp László Sports Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4: Men’s Freestyle Finals — Olympic Channel, noon


  • 0

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Matchday 8
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf — Univision Deportes, 2:25 p.m./FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Previa a la Liga Alemana — Univision Deportes, 1:55 p.m.
Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 4:30 p.m.
BundesGol — Univision Deportes, 4:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Report: Goals and Glory: Claudio Pizarro — FS2, 5 p.m.
College Football
Yale at Penn — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Colorado State at Boise State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Hockey
Men’s
Union at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Nebraska-Omaha — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Northern Michigan at St. Cloud State — Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Alaska-Fairbanks at Denver — Altitude, 9 p.m.
UNH at Colorado College — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Women’s
Maine at Northeastern — NESN, 2 p.m.
Princeton at Wisconsin — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Wisconsin Plus, 8 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Columbia vs. Dartmouth — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Women’s
Oklahoma State vs. West Virginia — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Texas vs. Kansas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Maryland at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Cal at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Utah at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
USC at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 11 p.m.
Curling
Curling Night in America, Chaska Curling Center, Chaska, MN
Mixed Doubles
United States vs. Communist China — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (taped 8/27-29)
eSports
ELeague
eSports 101: League of Legends — TBS, 11 p.m.
Formula 1
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Practice 1 — ESPNU, 10:55 a.m.
Practice 2 — ESPNU, 2:55 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Valderrama Golf Club, Sotogrande, Spain
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA Shanghai, Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour Champions
Dominion Energy Charity Classic, The Country Club of Virginia (James River Course), Richmond, VA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, The Club at Nine Bridges, Jeju Island, Republic of Korea
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Nimes — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m. (joined in progress)
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Legacy Fighting Alliance 52, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX
Bantamweights
Ray Rodriguez vs. Chris Gutierrez — AXS TV, 9 p.m.
Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
MLB Postseason
National League Championship Series
Game 6, Miller Park, Milwaukee, WI
Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers — FS1, 8:39 p.m. (Los Angeles leads series 3-2)
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPNews, midnight
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Playoffs — Round of 12
Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, KS
1st Practice — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Xfinity Series
Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, KS
Practice — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NBA
Charlotte at Orlando — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York at Brooklyn — MSG Network/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Memphis — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at New Orleans — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m.
Golden State at Utah — ESPN/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Kyle Brandt Football Experience — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Pick’Em — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Carson Palmer: A Football Life — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
Florida at Washington — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Nashville at Calgary — Fox Sports Tennessee/Sportsnet 360, 9 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Soccer
The Keys & Grey Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC: UEFA Nations League Match Week Review — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Stockholm Open, Kungliga tennishallen, Stockholm, Sweden/
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
WTA Tour
Kremlin Cup, Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Semifinals — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.


  • 0

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
Senior Championship, French Lick Report, French Lick, IN
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Masters Champions — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Next Level Trajectory — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Postseason
National League Championship Series
Game 3, Miller Park, Milwaukee, WI
Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers — FS1, 7:39 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Set Apart: The Jim Abbott Story — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Classic: 1994 Coke 600 — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Home Video: 2017-18 NBA Champions: Golden State Warriors — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NFL
Monday Night Football, Lambeau Field, Green Bay, WI
San Francisco 49ers at Green Bay Packers — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
NHL
Dallas at Ottawa — Fox Sports Southwest/TSN5/RDS2, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Montreal — Fox Sports Detroit/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Toronto — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet Ontario, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Nashville — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Minnesota at Nashville Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Kremlin Cup, Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia
1st Round — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
ATP Tour
Stockholm Open, Kungliga tennishallen, Stockholm, Sweden
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.
UEFA Nations League
League A, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik, Iceland
Iceland vs. Switzerland — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
League A, Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
Spain vs. England — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.


  • 0

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Basketball
B1G Basketball Media Day 2018-19: Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
B1G Basketball Media Day 2018-19 — Big Ten Network, 11:50 a.m.
Pac-12 Basketball Men’s Media Day Special — Pac-12 Network, 2 p.m.
Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Media Day — Pac-12 Network, 6 p.m.
College Football
Texas Tech at TCU — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Texas State — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Washington vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Women’s
LSU vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Walton Heath Golf Club (Old Course), Walton-on-the-Hill, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA-KEB Hana Bank Championship, Sky 72 Golf Club (Ocean Course), Incheon, Republic of Korea
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
CIMB Classic, TPC Kuala Lumpur (West Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey
KHL
Avangard Omsk vs. Slovan Bratislava — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.
MLB
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Utah at Sacramento — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports California Plus, 10 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19: Season Preview — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Charlotte Hornets Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Sacramento Kings Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Utah Jazz Team Preview — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NFL
Thursday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Philadelphia Eagles at New York Football Giants — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff live from MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight
NHL
Colorado at Buffalo — Altitude/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Florida — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Boston — Sportsnet West/Sportsnet Oilers/TVA Sports/NESN, 7 p.m.
San Jose at New York Rangers — NBC Sports California/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at New Jersey — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Montreal — Fox Sports West/RDS/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — TSN4/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at St. Louis — Sporstnet Flames/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m./Sportsnet West, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Chicago at Minnesota — WGN/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg at Nashville — TSN3/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
Men’s
International Friendly, Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Iraq vs. Argentina — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
International Friendly, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
United States vs. Colombia — FS1/Univision/Univision Deportes, 7:30 p.m.
U.S. National Team Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
International Friendly, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garza, Mexico
Mexico vs. Costa Rica — Univision, 9:35 p.m.
Women’s
CONCACAF Women’s Championship
Group B, H-E-B Park, Edinburg, TX
Cuba vs. Jamaica — FS2, 7:30 p.m.
Costa Rica vs. Canada — FS1, 10 p.m.
Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China
Center Court: Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
UEFA Nations League
League A, Silesian Stadium, Chorzow, Poland
Poland vs. Portugal — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
League B, Arena Baltika, Kalingrad, Russia
Russia vs. Sweden — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m


  • 0

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern
College Football
Appalachian State at Arkansas State — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 10 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan State vs. Akron — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. North Carolina — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Marshall vs. Purdue-Fort Wayne — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Walton Heath Golf Club, Walton on the Hill, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Hero Challenge — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Tony Finau — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 25: Make Practice Fun — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Stewart Cink-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: First Prototypes — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Golf Advisor Round Trip: Danzante Bay — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Brazilian Powerhouses — FS1, 9 p.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 4, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees — TBS, 8:07 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-1)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show —TBS, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Milwaukee at Oklahoma City — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Shanghai Sharks at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Altitude/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Open Court: Season Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Wilt Chamberlain & Bill Russell — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Jerry West, Oscar Robertson, Julius Erving, George Gervin — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA Rookie Special — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 5 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Here’s the Catch — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
Colorado at Columbus — Altitude/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Philadelphia — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Carolina — Sportsnet Vancouver/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Nashville — Sportsnet Flames/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Winnipeg Fox Sports West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Dallas — TSN4/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL All-Access — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Toronto at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Olympics
2018 Summer Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Day 3 — Olympic Channel, 7 p.m.
Soccer
Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: King George — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China
Center Court: 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)


Phản hồi gần đây

Chuyên mục